Ze_ro Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 1. Pitfall 2 2. Dark Chambers 3. Secret Quest 4. Enduro 5. Video Olympics Video Olympics only get in there because me and my friends still play it four player on a fairly regular basis --Zero Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MattyXB Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 1. Raiders of the Lost Ark 2. Dragonfire (Dragon Treasure, King Arthur) 3. Brick Kick (Peter Pinguin, Jagt auf den Diamanten-Frisco, Homevision 24) 4. Asterix 5. Bobby geht nach Hause (Bobby geht Heim, Felix Return, Jumping Jack) And many others too, but these are in the moment the Top 5. Matthias [ 07-14-2001: Message edited by: MattyXB ] Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
+johnnywc Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 Top 5 Today: (changes regularly) 5. Midnight Magic 4. River Raid 3. Double Dunk 2. Kaboom! 1. Adventure Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ren.dhark Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 1. Decathlon 2. River Raid 3. Fishing Derby 4. Dragonfire 5. Chopper Command Günther Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
+-^CrossBow^- Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 5: Solaris 4: StarWars:TAG 3: Pitfall 2 2: Krull 1: Riddle of the Sphinx That be my current top five list (Mine also changes regularly). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joel D. Park Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 In no particular order: H.E.R.O Keystone Kapers Adventure Yar's Revenge This Planet Sucks! There are lots more, but this is what came to mind first. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Marco(2) Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 My top 5 looks like this: 5. Entombed (2 player) 4. Circus Atari 3. Frogger (Parker or Starpath) 2. Warlords (4 player) 1. Yars' Revenge Cheers, Marco Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Osbo Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 My top 5: 1- River Raid 2- Pitfall! 3- Ms PacMan 4- Frogger 5- Enduro Activision rules! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gr4ph0n Posted July 13, 2001 Share Posted July 13, 2001 My Top 5: 1. River Raid 2. Yar's Revenge 3. Tennis 4. Pitfall! 5. Journey: The Escape These are the first I pull out when I play on my system. I play Journey: The Escape because deep down, don't we all wish we were Steve Perry in a mob of alien groupies?? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ATARIPITBULL Posted July 14, 2001 Share Posted July 14, 2001 I would say that my top five Atari games list for now would be: 1) Adventure. 2) Pitfall. 3) Raiders of the lost Ark. 4) Swordquest All three). 5) Yar's Revenge. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Inky Posted July 14, 2001 Share Posted July 14, 2001 This is a toughie... Hmm.. I'd say 1)Yars 2)Super Breakout 3) Starmaster 4) Robot Tank 5) Chopper Command and a runner up would be Stargate Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Parcel Posted July 14, 2001 Share Posted July 14, 2001 No particular order River Raid ROTJ Seaquest Warlords Combat Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scooterb23 Posted July 14, 2001 Share Posted July 14, 2001 My list for today at least: Decathlon Keystone Kapers Yars' Revenge Journey Escape (Don't Stop...Believing whoa oh oooooooHHHHH!!!!) Solar Fox Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ze_ro Posted July 14, 2001 Author Share Posted July 14, 2001 Wow, pretty cool how everyone seems to pick quite different games! How many other systems out there have so much variety to appeal to so many people? --Zero Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
diabolik Posted July 14, 2001 Share Posted July 14, 2001 5. Crackpots 4. Video Olympics 3. Centipede 2. Asteroids 1. Dig Dug Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paul Posted July 15, 2001 Share Posted July 15, 2001 here is my current top 5 list: Dragonfire Gravitar Megamania Enduro RealSports Tennis Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
+cvga Posted July 15, 2001 Share Posted July 15, 2001 I'd have to go with: 1. Beamrider 2. Pitfall II 3. Tapper 4. Ms. Pacman 5. Super Breakout Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rhindle The Red Posted July 15, 2001 Share Posted July 15, 2001 My turn: 01. Adventure 02. Megamania 03. Superman 04. Pitfall II 05. Mario Bros. It got tough to decide after #1. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
liquid_sky Posted July 15, 2001 Share Posted July 15, 2001 hmmm.. hard choice ill say 5. Stampede 4. H.E.R.O. 3. Megamania 2. SeaQuest 1. Pressure Cooker (and no, its not all activision on purpose) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mindfield Posted July 15, 2001 Share Posted July 15, 2001 Ranked in order of pure whim: 1. Tunnel Runner 2. Montezuma's Revenge 3. Keystone Kapers 4. Spike's Peak/Ghost Manor (they're both cool, and they're a set, so they both get in) 5. Star Raiders Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bangles66 Posted July 15, 2001 Share Posted July 15, 2001 My top five 1. kaboom 2. river raid 3. bowling 4. video pinball 5. commando raid Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
utamav91 Posted July 16, 2001 Share Posted July 16, 2001 Here's my opinion 5. Warlords 4. Midnight Magic 3. Pete Rose Baseball 2. Millipede 1. Double Dunk [ 07-16-2001: Message edited by: utamav91 ] Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
atari70s Posted July 19, 2001 Share Posted July 19, 2001 1.) Pole Position 2.) Dukes of Hazzard ( the prototype) 3.) Asteroids 4.) dragster 5.) video pinball these are my Top # 5 favorites Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tikiphantom Posted July 19, 2001 Share Posted July 19, 2001 I would have to go with my Top Five Atari games of all time: 1.Kaboom 2.Circus Atari 3. Warlords 4.Chopper Command 5. Super Cobra Five games I'd want on my deserted island. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jobf Posted July 19, 2001 Share Posted July 19, 2001 1) Centipede 2) Frostbite 3) Warlords (4 player) 4) Ms PacMan 5) Keystone Kapers Steve Rich. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.