+thegoldenband Posted December 31, 2019 Share Posted December 31, 2019 69. In Your Face (Game Boy) Still as terrible as it was in 2016. F. 70. Go Go Ackman (SNES) Competent but overrated platformer that gets a lot of love because of its irreverent subject matter and nice graphics. Those things can't substitute for well-polished stage design, though. C. 71. I Want My Mommy (Atari 2600) I had a harder time figuring out why my character wasn't moving (answer: the opening tune wasn't finished yet, and the sound was muted) than beating this sad excuse for a sad excuse. Did anyone who bought this back in the day explore a class-action lawsuit? They'd have had a case. F. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedGamer Posted January 1, 2020 Share Posted January 1, 2020 I stopped posting a few months back, but still kept a log of everything I beat. Here is a list of the 68 games I beat this year along with a few games i beat on co op for the first time. The picture is of my Xeno Crisis score since that was the last game of the year beat! 1. Real bout level 8 1cc 2. Jaws nes 3. Narc nes 4. Operation wolf nes 5. Cabal nes 6. Popeye nes 7. Xenophobe nes 8. Tournament fighters SNES 9. City connection nes 10. Barbie nes 11. Kung fu nes 12. Double dragon 2 supreme master nes 13. Double dragon nes 14. King of fighters 2003 level 8 15. Scat nes 16. Backyard wrestling ps2 17. Xmen mutant Academy ps1 18. Power Blade expert mode nes 19. Samurai shodown SNES 20. Guilty gear X ps2 21. Guilty gear x2 ps2 22. Guilty gear xrd rev 2 hard ps4 23. Capcom fighting evolution hard ps2 24. Mickeys safari in letterland nes 25. Jackal nes 26. Rush n attack nes 27. Dragon spirit nes 28. Star fox SNES 29. Wakeboarding unleashed ps2 30. Fatal frame ps2 31. Gradius nes 32. Astro bot ps4 33. Sonic mania switch 34. Home ps4 35. Golden axe 2 genesis 36. Darkstalkers 2 arcade 37. Batman returns snes mania 38. The inpatient psvr 39. Kof 98 ps2 1cc level 4 40. Pirates of dark water snes hard 41. Kabuki quantam fighter nes 1cc 42. Xena n64 43. Vice project doom nes 44. Fight night round 3 ps2 41-0 hard 45. The itchy and Scratchy game snes 46. Land before time return to the great valley ps1 47. The Rocketeer nes 48. StarTropics nes 49. Walt disney world racing ps1 50. Secret ties famicom 1cc 51. Links Awakening Switch 52. Rescue rangers nes 53. A Hole New World ps4 1cc 54. Power Rangers Fighting Edition SNES hard 1cc 55. Shovel Knight ps4 56. Real Bout Fatal Fury 2 the Newcomers level 8 1cc 57. River city girls hard mode good ending 58. Mega man 3 59. Mega Man 2 difficult 60. Karnov nes 61. Mega man 4 62. Dkc3 103% 63. Bloodstained Curse of the Moon veteran normal campaign 64. Gyruss nes 65. Scooby doo unmasked ps2 66. Wrestlemania 2000 easy 67. Captain Skyhawk nes 68. Xeno Crisis 1cc Co OP games beat Contra Super c Narc Double dragon 2 Scat nes Ninja saviours ps4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.