Jump to content
Dan Iacovelli

2019 Harmony Games Schedule

Recommended Posts

Its time to announce the 2019 Harmony Games Tournament, Unlike the past HSC where the winner of of each round picks the game
starting this this games used are the winners from the 2018 Atari Awards which was held by ZeroPage HomeBrew, AtariAge.com and The 2600 Homebrew Companion.
 

the Following is the schedule of games:

  • Aardvark (Best Work in Progress):
    starts March 11th at noon central ends April 2nd at 2:00pm central
  • Miner 2049 (Best Game Hack)   
      starts April 11th at noon central ends May 2nd at 2:00pm central
  • Space Game (Best bB(batari Basic) Game)
    starts May 11th at noon central ends June 2nd at 2:00pm central
  • Mappy (Best Homebrew Game,Programing,Technical Achievement ,Music and sound and Graphics)
    Starts June 11th at Noon Central Rnds on July 13th at 6:00pm Central

Mappy will be used as well at Video Game Summit as well (which is July 13th and show ends at 6pm)
All these games can be found in the 2018 Atari Awards post.
will be posting the first HSC thread in while
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 Leader board scores


James O (ZPH)   507,480   10
      Mika            136,570    9
Bob Mackey        54,040    8
    Arenafoot        35,680   7
Tanya O (ZPH)       6,450  6
   Dan Iacovelli        6.130  5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 Leader board scores (updated)


James O (ZPH)   507,480   10
      Mika            136,570    9
Bob Mackey        54,040    8
    Arenafoot        35,680   7
Tanya O (ZPH)       6,450  6
   Dan Iacovelli        6.130  5
                                             Oyamafamily   53,250    1 (submitted after deadline)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Leader board after round 2
James O (ZPH)           1928        20
Arenafoot                    1492       15
Nathan Strum              1648       9
Mika            (did not play)           9
Bob Macke       (did not play)     8
Impaler_26              904            7
Aerlan (ZPH)            718           6
Tanya O (ZPH) (did not play)      6
roadrunner                 624       5
Dan Iacovelli      (did not play)  5
oyamafamily             582          5
 

Edited by Dan Iacovelli

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Leader Board scores after round 3

James O (ZPH)  16,200   29
     Arenafoot    11,350    21
Nathan Strum   13,375  17
Impaler_26       12,500    14
Aerlan (ZPH)        9,450   10
LidLikesIntellivision  37,775 10

oyamafamily         10,900     10
Mika      did not play         9
Bob Mackey did not play  8
roadrunner        3,525      8

Dan Iacovelli       3,150      7

Tanya O (ZPH) did not play   6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Leader Board scores after round 3

James O (ZPH)  16,200   29
     Arenafoot    11,350    21
Nathan Strum   13,375  17
Impaler_26       12,500    14
Aerlan (ZPH)        9,450   10
LidLikesIntellivision  37,775 10

oyamafamily         10,900     10
Mika      did not play         9
Bob Mackey did not play  8
roadrunner        3,525      8

Dan Iacovelli       3,150      7

Tanya O (ZPH) did not play   6

 

2nd place behind James - not bad I'll take it ;-)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...